Personal tools
You are here: Home About Perfect Notes Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Perfect Notes IT (ABN 82 340 373 981) treats the handling of your personal information seriously and is committed to complying fully with its obligations under the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs"), which are contained in the Federal Privacy Act 1988. The NPPs govern how organisations should handle personal information. Your access to and use of this website is considered acceptance by you of this privacy policy.

Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.

This policy covers our treatment of your information whether acquired via this website or through other business contact. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to people that we do not employ and manage.

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected or stored only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. The primary purpose of our data collection is to provide you with products or services that meet your needs and to communicate effectively with you.

You will only receive emails from us if you have requested to be included on a mailing list or if you have requested specific information from us. If you should receive emails from us and wish it to cease you may email us at support@perfectnotes.com.au with 'Unsubscribe' in the email subject.

In addition, we may eventually use cookies to track usage of our web site. Most web browsers are set by default to accept cookies. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to either prompt or refuse cookies. Please note that rejecting cookies may mean that not all the functions on the website are available to you. We would only use cookies for tracking the statistics of the website. While the cookie may identify your computer, it should not identify you personally.

When you provide us with your personal information we will not disclose it to any third party, unless it is for the purpose for which you expressly submitted it. We do not like our trust being abused and we will not abuse yours.

Where our website contains links to third party websites you should be aware that when you access such a third party website, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of that site. We suggest that you review the privacy policy of each site you visit, especially if you intend to provide any personal information via the site.

We may edit this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages.

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our web sites, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.

 

Perfect Notes Data Privacy Policy

We are committed to building customer relationships based on trust. We respect the importance of protecting the information provided to us in the course of the various products and services we offer and the inevitability of us coming into contact with sensitive and valuable data.

When you provide us with your company or personal data we will not disclose it to any third party, unless it is for the purpose for which you expressly submitted it. We do not like our trust being abused and we will not abuse yours.

Security of data is also important, and we use highly sophisticated technology and make our best efforts to ensure data is protected and secure.

Please note that this policy does not apply to the collection of routine business contact information by our employees. Such information, however, will only be used for purposes of our business relationship and relationships with our own business partners.

We may edit this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages.

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our data security. we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.

Document Actions